Objectives: To established Sustainable, inclusive and equ

Objectives: Overall management of financial transaction

Objectives: Declaration of Water Safe Communities in sele

View All

Objectives:

Objectives:

View All

Staff Member and Volunteers

Mr. Basant Kunwar
Designation : Chief Executive Officer (CEO)/Project Coordinator (PC)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)/STRCN

Email ID : basant@civicforum.org.np; basant.kunwar@gmail.com

Phone : +977-11-490744, 9851189601


Mrs. Shreesti Shrestha
Designation : Finance and Admin Officer (FAO)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : fao@civicforum.org.np

Phone : +977-11-490744, 9841045969


Ms. Sajana Tamang
Designation : MRC Counselor (MRC Dhulikhel)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : mrc.kavre@gmail.com; tamangsaju@gmail.com

Phone : +977-11-491003, 9843427712


Ms. Sabina Dhalachhe Shrestha
Designation : MRC Counselor (MRC Dhulikhel)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : mrc.kavre@gmail.com; sdhalachhe@gmail.com

Phone : +977-11-491003, 9843427608


Ms. Suman Homegain
Designation : Psychosocial Counselor (Dhulikhel Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : ursuman01@yahoo.com

Phone : 9841476325


Mrs. Rita Lamsal
Designation : Psychosocial Counselor (Mandandeupur Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : lamshalrita@gmail.com

Phone : 9866666164


Ms. Mandira Shivabhakti
Designation : Psychosocial Counselor (Bhumlu Rural Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : kcpayal420@gmail.com

Phone : 9843694477


Mr. Shyam Kumar Danuwar Rai
Designation : Psychosocial Counselor (Roshi Rural Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : danuwar113@gmail.com

Phone : 9841320605


Mrs. Manika Gurung
Designation : Financial Literacy Facilitator (Dhulikhel Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : manikagurung353@gmail.com

Phone : 9848939525


Ms. Raksha Acharya
Designation : Financial Literacy Facilitator (Mandandeupur Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : acharyarakshya123@gmail.com

Phone : 9843335818


Ms. Anisha Khatri
Designation : Financial Literacy Facilitator (Bhumlu Rural Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : anishakhatri87@gmail.com

Phone : 9862592083


Mrs. Gauri Upreti
Designation : Financial Literacy Facilitator (Roshi Rural Municipality)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : upretygauri.552@gmail.com

Phone : 9849473557


Mr. Binod Ghorsaine
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Dhulikhel Municipality, Ward No. 1, 2, 3 & 4)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : binodghorsaine43@gmail.com

Phone : 9841100364


Mr. Hari Govinda Shrestha
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Dhulikhel Municipality, Ward No. 5, 6, 7 & 8)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : harig48480@gmail.com

Phone : 9813662661


Mr. Narayan Bahadur Tamang
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Dhulikhel Municipality, Ward No. 9, 10, 11 & 12)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : narayanlama46@gmail.com

Phone : 9849263344


Mr. Manoj Gautam
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Mandandeupur Municipality, Ward No. 3, 4, 7 & 8)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : gautammanoj827@gmail.com

Phone : 9860894722


Mr. Nila Prasad Dhakal
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Mandandeupur Municipality, Ward No. 1, 2, 5 & 6)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : nilpddhakal@gmail.com

Phone : 9861011213


Mr. Sandip Hamal
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Mandandeupur Municipality, Ward No. 9, 10, 11 & 12)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : hamalsandip730@gmail.com

Phone : 9845630410


Mr. Padam Bahadur Kunwor
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Bhumlu Rural Municipality, Ward No. 2, 3 & 4)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : padamkunwar2048@gmail.com

Phone : 9869723558


Mr. Resham Bahadur Pandey
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Bhumlu Rural Municipality, Ward No. 1, 8 & 10)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : pandeyresham924@gmil.com

Phone : 9862987951


Mr. Yubaraj Tamang
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Bhumlu Rural Municipality, Ward No. 5, 6, 7 & 9)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : yubarajtamang341@gmail.com

Phone : 9803910182


Mr. Kami Sing Lama 

Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Roshi Rural Municipality, Ward No. 1, 2, 3 & 8)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : lkamising@gmail.com

Phone : 9869348050


Mr. Jeevan Kumar Mainali
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Roshi Rural Municipality, Ward No. 4, 5, 6 & 7)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : mainali627@gmail.com

Phone : 9861603834


Mr. Roshan Gautam Sharma
Designation : Returnee Volunteer (Roshi Rural Municipality, Ward No. 9, 10, 11 & 12)

Programme : Safer Migration (SaMi)

Email ID : zahararoshan4220@gmail.com

Phone : 9840940816


Mr. Ashish Sapkota

Designation : Training and Capacity Building Coordinator (TCBC)/PC

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazers: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)/COVID-19 Response Initiation

Email ID : ashish@civicforum.org.np

Phone : +977-11-490470, 9840075713


Mrs. Rashmi Prajapati

Designation : Admin and Finance Officer (AFO)

Programme : Hygiene Beh Sanitation Trailblazers: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)/COVID-19 Response Initiation

Email ID : AFO@civicforum.org.np

Phone : +977-11-490744, 984113469


Ms. Santwana Karki

Designation : Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Officer (MEAL Officer)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazers: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : mealofficer@civicforum.org.np

Phone : +977-11-490744, 9847052373


Ms. Sarmila Chaulagain
Designation : Social Mobiliser (SM) (Chaurideurali Rural Municipality)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazers: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : sarmilachaulagain782@gmail.com

Phone : 9803996401


Mr. Binod Chaulagain

Designation : Community Hygiene Promoter Mobiliser (CHPM)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : binodchaulagain2016@gmail.com

Phone : 9843697507


Mr. Birbal Gautam

Designation : Community Hygiene Promoter Mobiliser (CHPM)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : birbalgautam768@gmail.com

Phone : 9869296164


Ms. Sunita Chaulagain

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9845768984


Ms. Samjhana Chaulagain

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9846804286


Ms. Preeti Lama Tamang

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9803998132


Ms. Pramila Sundas

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9842447450


Ms. Rasmita Chaulagain

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone :


Ms. Sujata Chaulagain Gautam

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9862404666


Ms. Pramila Chaulagain

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9861314731


Ms. Bishal Maya Lama

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9841983045


Ms. Pancha Maya Tamang

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9860405682


Ms. Sushila Lama

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9823742496


Ms. Karishma Panta

Designation : Hygiene Promoter (HP)

Programme : Sanitation Trailblazer: Resilient Children in Nepal (STRCN)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9818687253


Ms. Sujata Gautam

Designation : Awareness Promoter (AP)

Programme : COVID-19 Response Initiation in Kavrepalanchok

Email ID : 

Phone : 9860638497


Ms. Laxmi Timalsina

Designation : Distribution Volunteer (DV)

Programme : COVID-19 Response Initiation in Kavrepalanchok

Email ID : timalsinalaxmi360@gmail.com

Phone : 9841103888


Mr. Navin Rana Magar

Designation : Distribution Volunteer (DV)

Programme : COVID-19 Response Initiation in Kavrepalanchok

Email ID : 

Phone : 9843883427


Mr. Bikash Sapkota

Designation : Plumber (Chaurideurali RM)

Programme : COVID-19 Response Initiation in Kavrepalanchok

Email ID : 

Phone : 9849657396


Mr. Shyam Bahadur Mahat

Designation : Plumber (Bhumlu RM)

Programme : COVID-19 Response Initiation in Kavrepalanchok

Email ID : 

Phone : 9849570884


Mr. Kiran Gurung

Designation : Assistant Sub-Engineer (ASE)- Kavrepalanchok district

Programme : Trail Bridge Sub Sector Programme (TBSSP)

Email ID : gurungkiran130@gmail.com

Phone : 9846567474


Mr. Buddhi Man Majhi

Designation : Social Mobiliser (SM)- Kavrepalanchok district

Programme : Trail Bridge Sub Sector Programme (TBSSP)

Email ID : buddhimajhi2036@gmail.com

Phone : 9869372507


Mr. Saroj Basnet

Designation : Social Mobiliser (SM)- Dolakha district

Programme : Trail Bridge Sub Sector Programme (TBSSP)

Email ID : bsaroj67ckt@gmail.com

Phone : 9851047104, 9844067589


Mr. Bipindra Khatiwada

Designation : Assistant Sub-Engineer (ASE)- Dolakha district

Programme : Trail Bridge Sub Sector Programme (TBSSP)

Email ID : bipindra.civicforum@gmail.com

Phone : 9864000184


Mr. Nawaraj Mahat

Designation : Assistant Sub-Engineer (ASE)- Dolakha district

Programme : Trail Bridge Sub Sector Programme (TBSSP)

Email ID : nawarajmahat1005@gmail.com

Phone : 9861161307


Mrs. Sasna Thapa Magar

Designation : Support Staff (SS)

Email ID : 

Phone : 9810037817

Contact Information

  • Civic Forum for Sustainable Development
  • P.O. Box No. 33, Dhulikhel, Kavrepalanchok Nepal,
  • Phone : +977-11-490744, +977-9851254762
  • Email : info@civicforum.org.np

Useful links

Subscribe Our Newsletter :

Powered by :